Siamese

Declared Candidates: Breed Council Secretaries


Submission of Declarations: Signed written notice of intent to be a candidate must BE RECEIVED in the Central Office by August 1, 2018 to be included on the 2018 ballot. Declarations received via fax are acceptable. Receipt of declarations is acknowledged by the Central Office; therefore, if an acknowledgment is not received within 3 weeks after declaration has been mailed, please contact the office immediately. Note: Declarations should not be co-mingled with any other material (e.g. registration applications, show license applications, etc.)

Breed Council declarations may be sent via mail, fax or electronically scanned to Central Office.

Declaration Form

Longhair Breeds:

  • American Bobtail
    • Shelby Friemoth, San Diego, CA
       
  • American Curl
    • Susan Baxter, Hightstown, NJ
    • Michael Bull, Murrieta, CA
       
  • Birman
    • Karen Lee Lane, Delray Beach, FL
       
  • Exotic
     
  • Maine Coon Cat
     
  • Norwegian Forest Cat
    • Katherine Barie, Allison Park, PA
       
  • Persian
    • Carissa Altschul, Joshua, TX
       
  • RagaMuffin
     
  • Ragdoll
     
  • Siberian
     
  • Turkish Angora
    • Alene Shafnisky, Trexlertown, PA
       
  • Turkish Van
     

Shorthair Breeds:

  • Abyssinian
    • Martha Auspitz, Louisville, KY
       
  • American Shorthair
    • Carol W Johnson, Newburg Park, CA
       
  • American Wirehair
    • Jan Rogers, Stephenville, TX
       
  • Balinese (including Javanese)
    • Howard Webster, Phoenix, AZ
       
  • Bengal
    • Samantha Kerr, Cardington, OH
    • Teresa Seling, Issaquah, WA
       
  • Bombay
    • Jeri Zottoli, Harrisburg, PA
       
  • British Shorthair
     
  • Burmese
    • Art Graafmans, Newport Beach, CA
       
  • Burmilla
     
  • Chartreux
    • Orca Starbuck, Albany, CA
       
  • Colorpoint Shorthair
    • Kathryn Brady, Kissimmee, FL
       
  • Cornish Rex
    • Nancy Dodds, Goodyear, AZ
       
  • Devon Rex
    • Linda Peterson, Clifton, VA
       
  • Egyptian Mau
    • Melanie Morgan, Louisa, VA
       
  • European Burmese
    • Judith Bemis, Berea, KY
       
  • Havana Brown
    • LeAnn Rupy, Antioch, IL
       
  • Japanese Bobtail
    • Marianne Clark, Beavercreek, OR
       
  • Korat
    • Cheryl Coleman, Nashville, TN
       
  • LaPerm
    • Dennis Ganoe, Portland, OR
       
  • Manx
     
  • Ocicat
    • Sonja Moscoffian, Salisbury, NC
       
  • Oriental
    • Dotti Olsen, Tucson, AZ
       
  • Russian Blue
    • Annette Wilson, South Haven, MI
       
  • Scottish Fold
    • Marilee Griswold, Blythewood, SC
       
  • Selkirk Rex
    • Laura Jo Barber, Sevierville, TN
       
  • Siamese
     
  • Singapura
    • Ikuyo Takase, Nara, Japan
       
  • Somali
    • Tammy Roark, Yacolt, WA
       
  • Sphynx
    • Dee Dee Cantley, Rowland Heights, CA
       
  • Tonkinese
    • Claire Dubit, Owings Mills, MD
       

Committee Chairs for Miscellaneous/Provisional Breeds:

  • Khao Manee
    • Mary Ellen Troup, Atlanta, GA
       
  • Lykoi